Traps.

You can report Bug/Issue in the game. Give us your feedback about Glory of Conquer and ideas for new features.

Moderator: GOC Moderator

Lord..Flintlock
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2016 1:06 pm

Traps.

Postby Lord..Flintlock » Thu Sep 01, 2016 3:19 pm

So how come I can not disband my traps I made? Should be simply, I just unlocked t3 and I don't want t2 anymore.

TheFly
OFFICIAL
OFFICIAL
Posts: 40
Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2016 2:19 am

Re: Traps.

Postby TheFly » Sat Sep 03, 2016 9:06 am

Hi
You can disband traps in the drilling ground. But as far as I'm aware, it's not necessary because once you unlock higher level traps, your existing traps are automatically converted to the higher level
-Fly
________
TheFly

:)


Return to “Bugs and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest